Categories
After Action Report

Roosevelt Lake Jan. 7th 2023

1st Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubbs with a total weight of 15.39lbs and 1st Big fish of 4.95lbs

2nd Place went to the team of Smith/Hamlin with a total weight of 15.12lbs and 2nd Big fish of 4.88lbs

3rd Place went to the team of Locke/Richardson with a total weight of 14.24lbs

4th Place went to the team of Weir/Heisler with a total weight of 10.01lbs

5th Place went to the team of Lawlor/Mortenson with a total weight of 9.41lbs

Congrats to our winners!

Categories
After Action Report

Lake Pleasant 11/19/2022

1SstPlace went to the team of Hamlin/Rogers with a total weight of 10.88lbs and 2nd Big Fish of 2.97lbs

2nd Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubbs with a total weight of 10.46lbs and 1st Big Fish of 3.82lbs

3rd Place went to the team of Redding/Redding with a total weight of 9.26lbs

4th Place went to the team of Allen/Jolly with a total weight of 8.35lbs

Congrats to our winners!

AOY Title goes to the team of Cook/Vitkovich with 1317 points for the season

2nd place goes to the team of Petersen/Shaw with 1316 points for the season

3rd place goes to the team of Hoffman/Grubbs with 1312 points for the season

4th place guest the team of Hamlin/Rogers with 1306 points for the season

Categories
After Action Report

Alamo Lake 10/08/2022

1ST Place went to the team of Cook/Vitkovich with a total weight of 12.45lbs and 1ST Big Fish that weighed 5.98lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Redding/Redding with a total weight of 9.77lbs and 2ND Big Fish that weighed 3.03lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Lawlor/Mortenson with a total weight of 8.94lbs

4TH Place went to the team of Wilson/Grimm with a total weight of 8.84lbs

5th Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubbs with a total wieght of 8.64lbs

Congrats to our winners!

Categories
After Action Report

Apache Lake2 9/10/2022

1ST Place went to the team of Allen/Jolly with a total weight of 17.40lbs and 1St Big fish of 5.05lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Smith with a total weight of 15.83lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Redding/Redding with a total weight of 15.28lbs

4TH Place went to the team of Bragg/Hill with a total weight of 15.16lbs

2ND Big Fish went to the team of Cook/ Vitkovich for a weight of 4.84lbs

Congrats to our Winners!

Thanks to Liars Korner for the presentation, you guys are “Awesome”!

Categories
After Action Report

Bartlett Lake2 Aug. 13th 2022

1ST Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubbs with a weight of 10.54lbs and 1ST Big fish of 3.97lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Popeck/Gause with a weight of 10.32lbs and 2ND Big fish of 3.60lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Huffman/Huffman with a weight of 10.25lbs

4TH Place went to the team of Shaw/Peterson with a weight of 9.26lbs

1ST out of the money was the team of Hamlin/Rogers with a weight of 9.22lbs

Congrats to the winners! I hope everyone is drying out ok.

Categories
After Action Report

Lake Pleasant July 16th

1St Place went to the team of Redding/Redding with a total weight of 11.10lbs and Big Fish of 6.08lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Shaw/Petersen with a total weight of 9.90lbs and 2ND Big Fish of 3.59lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Weir/Carpenter with a total weight of 9.72lbs

4TH Place went to the team of Erickson/Houser with a total weight of 8.78lbs

1St out of the Money for 2 Gift Cards from Liars Korner was the team of Cook/Vitkovich

Congrats to our Winners!

Categories
After Action Report

Bartlett Open Club Members Results

1ST Place went to the team of Weiting/Hunsaker with a total weight of 13.45lbs and Big Fish weight of 3.95lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubs with a total weight of 10.32lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Redding/Redding with a total weight of 9.83lbs

2ND Big Fish honors went to Joe Jensen with 3.62lbs

Congrats to our winners!

Categories
After Action Report

Roosevelt Lake

1ST Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubbs with a total weight of 14.14lbs and 1ST big fish with a weight of 7.83lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Weir/Carpenter with a total weight of 13.38lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Jensen with a total weight of 12.94lbs and 2ND big fish of 6.65lbs

4TH Place went to the team of Zahn/Zahn with a total weight of 12.25lbs

5TH Place went to the team of Allen/Jolly with a total weight of 11.55lbs

Congrats to our Winners!

Categories
After Action Report

Roosevelt Lake

1ST Place went to the team of Hamlin/Rogers with a total weight of 15.72lbs and 1ST Big fish of 5.03lbs

2ND Place went to the team of Popeck/Gause with a total weight of 10.54lbs

3RD Place went to the team of Shaw/Peterson with a total weight of 10.50lbs

4TH Place went to the team of Asher/Asher with a total weight of 8.72lbs

5TH Place went to the team of Hayes/Hayes with a total weight of 8.61lbs

2nd Big fish went to Jeremy Smith with 4.72lbs

Congrats to our winners!

Categories
After Action Report

Lake Havasu

1st Place went to the team of Peterson/Shaw with a total weight of 22.22lbs and 1st Big Fish of 5.94lbs

2nd Place went to the team of Cook/Vitkovich with a total weight of 18.46lbs

3rd Place went to the team of Swann/Miller with a total weight of 18.11lbs and 2nd Big Fish of 5.77lbs

4th Place went to the team of Hoffman/Grubs with a total weight of 17.90lbs

5th Place went to the team of Kubica/Kubica with a total weight of 17.56lbs

Congrats to the winners!